Upcoming Events

Please see "Who is Who?" for further contact information!

Sunday 19th November 2017 11:00
Sung Eucharist for the Second Sunday before Advent with parallel Children's Ministry followed by Coffee Hour
Celebrant and Preacher: Rev'd Nathanial

Sunday 26th November 2017 11:00
Sung Eucharist celebrating Christ the King with parallel Children's Ministry followed by Cool Drinks and Refreshments
Celebrant and Preacher: Rev'd Ricky Yates

Become our fan at Facebook!



Or follow us on Twitter ;-)

Follow AnglicanPrague on Twitter

Lent Programme

St. Clement’s Church Programme for Lent 2012

Wednesday 22nd February: 19.00 – Ash Wednesday Eucharist

Preacher: Rev’d Dr Karen Moritz

Sunday 26th February: 11.00 – Sung Eucharist for First Sunday of Lent

Tuesday 28th February: 18.30 – Common Objections to the Christian Faith 1

‘Why does God allow suffering?’

Thursday 1st March: 19.00 – Stewardship 1

‘The Environment’

Sunday 4th March: 11.00 – Sung Eucharist for Second Sunday of Lent

Preacher: Jack Noonan

Tuesday 6th March: 18.30 – Common Objections to the Christian Faith 2

‘How can three persons be one God?’

Thursday 8th March: 19.00 – Stewardship 2

‘Our Money’

Sunday 11th March: 11.00 – Family Eucharist for Third Sunday of Lent

Tuesday 13th March: 18.30 – Common Objections to the Christian Faith 3

‘Isn’t the Bible unreliable & inaccurate?’

Thursday 15th March: 19.00 – Stewardship 3

‘Our Talents/Gifts’

Sunday 18th March: 11.00 – Sung Eucharist for Fourth Sunday of Lent followed by ‘Rich world – Poor world’ Lunch.

Tuesday 20th March: 18.30 – Common Objections to the Christian Faith 4

‘What about other religions? Or, Is Jesus the only way to God?’

Thursday 22nd March: 19.00 – Stewardship 4

‘Our Time’

Sunday 25th March: 11.00 – Sung Eucharist for Fifth Sunday of Lent followed by Annual Church Meeting. Please remember that the clocks go forward one hour during the previous night.

Tuesday 27th March: 18.30 – Common Objections to the Christian Faith 5

‘Hasn’t science disproved Christianity?’

Thursday 29th March: 19.00 – Stewardship 5

‘Our Minds’

Sunday 1st April: 11.00 – Service for Palm Sunday

Led by: David Hellam & Rev’d Dr Karen Moritz

Thursday 5th April: 19.00 – Maundy Thursday Eucharist

Friday 6th April: 19.30 – Good Friday Devotional Service

Sunday 8th April: 11.00 – Sung Eucharist for Easter Day

                                           18.00 – Easter Day Eucharist in Brno